Matches 2019

TimeNo.Competition   
16:30Exhibition JNR U13 HKFC-U13 Lee Man FC
17:00Exhibition JNR U14 HKFC-U14 KCC
18:001Masters BEleven FC0-0KCC Veterans
18:182Masters BplayonPROS1-0HKFC Masters
18:363Masters ATDW Discovery Bay2-2SCC Masters
18:544Masters ACiti All Stars2-0HKFC Chairman's Select
19:125Masters BWallsend Boys Club2-0KCC Veterans
19:306Masters BplayonPROS2-1Eleven FC
19:487Masters ANottingham Forest Mobsters2-0SCC Masters
20:068Masters ATDW Discovery Bay2-0HKFC Chairman's Select
20:249Masters BWallsend Boys Club1-0HKFC Masters
20:4210Masters ACiti All Stars0-0Nottingham Forest Mobsters
TimeNo.Competition   
9:0011Masters BEleven FC1-0HKFC Masters
9:1712Masters BplayonPROS2-0KCC Veterans
9:3413Main BAston Villa1-1Kitchee
9:5114Main BLeicester City2-0Singapore Cricket Club
10:0815Main CBrighton & Hove Albion0-1Kashima Antlers
10:2516Main CNewcastle United1-0Kerry Yau Yee League Select
10:4217Masters BHKFC Masters1-2KCC Veterans
10:5918Masters BWallsend Boys Club1-1Eleven FC
11:1619Main BAston Villa3-0Singapore Cricket Club
11:3320Main BLeicester City1-1Kitchee
11:5021Main CNewcastle United1-0Kashima Antlers
12:0722Main CBrighton & Hove Albion1-0Karry Yau Yee League Select
12:2423Masters BWallsend Boys Club 1-0Playon Pros
12:4124Main BKitchee1-0Singapore Cricket Club
12:5825Main CKashima Antlers1-2Kerry Yau Yee League Select
13:1526Main BLeicester City1-0Aston Villa
13:3227Main CNewcastle United 0-0Brighton & Hove Albion
13:49JuniorsU9/U12 Girls Cup & Plate Finals + HKFC U13 Girls v HKFA U12 Girls exhibition+ Crusaders Exhibition Match
14:4928Masters ANottingham Forest Mobsters2-0HKFC Chairman's Select
15:0629Masters ACiti All Stars5-0SCC Masters
15:2330Main DWolverhampton Wanderers2-1HKFA Red Dragons
15:4031Main DRangers3-1Hong Kong Football Club
15:5732Main AFulham0-0Portimonense
16:1433Main AWest Ham United4-1HKFC Captain's Select
16:3134Masters AHKFC Chairman's Select0-2SCC Masters
16:4835Masters ATDW Discovery Bay1-0Nottingham Forest Mobsters
17:0536Main DRangers0-0Wolverhampton Wanderers
17:2237Main DHKFA Red Dragons0-1Hong Kong Football Club
17:3938Main AWest Ham United1-0Fulham
17:5639Main APortimonense1-0HKFC Captain's Select
18:1340Masters ATDW Discovery Bay0-1Citi All Stars
18:3041Main DRangers1-0HKFC Red Dragons
18:4742Main AWest Ham United0-0Portimonense
19:0443Main DWolverhampton Wanderers2-0Hong Kong Football Club
19:2144Main AFulham5-0HKFC Captain's Select
TimeNo.Competition - 
8:3045Masters Plate Semi-Final 1TDW Discovery Bay2-0KCC Veterans
8:4846Masters Plate Semi-Final 2Eleven FC2-0SCC Masters
9:0647Main Plate Quarter-Final 1Fulham1-1 (4-3 pens)Kashima Antlers
9:2448Main Plate Quarter-Final 2Kerry Yau Yee League Select0-0 (10-9 pens)HKFC Captain's Select
9:4249Main Plate Quarter-Final 3Aston Villa5-2HKFA Red Dragons
10:0050Main Plate Quarter-Final 4Hong Kong Football Club1-1 (3-4 pens)Singapore Cricket Club
10:1851Main Cup Quarter-Final 1West Ham United2-0Brighton & Hove Albion
10:4352Main Cup Quarter-Final 2Newcastle United2-0Portimonense
11:0853Main Cup Quarter-Final 3Leicester City2-3 (AET)Rangers
11:3354Main Cup Quarter-Final 4Wolverhampton Wanderers1-2 (AET)Kitchee
11:58JuniorsU11/U12 Plate Finals
12:2855Masters Cup Semi-Final 1Citi All Stars1-0 (AET)playonpro
12:4656Masters Cup Semi-Final 2Wallsend Boys Club1-0Nottingham Forest Mobsters
13:0457Masters Plate FinalTDW Discovery Bay1-1 (8-9 pens)Eleven FC
13:2258Main Plate Semi-Final 1 Fulham1-3Aston Villa
13:4059Main Plate Semi-Final 2Kerry Yau Yee League Select1-0Singapore Cricket Club
13:5860Main Shield Semi-Final 1Brighton & Hove Albion2-4Leicester City
14:2361Main Shield Semi-Final 2 Portimonense0-2Wolverhampton Wanderers
14:4862Main Cup Semi-Final 1West Ham United0-1Rangers
15:1363Main Cup Semi-Final 2Newcastle United2-0Kitchee
15:38Exhibition JNR U11/U12 Cup Finals
16:1064Main Plate FinalAston Villa2-0Kerry Yau Yee League Select
16:3565Main Shield FinalLeicester City1-2Wolverhampton Wanderers
17:0066Masters Cup Final Citi All Stars1-2 (AET)Wallsend Boys Club
17:2567Main Cup FinalRangers3-4Newcastle United

PLD: Played - W: Won - D: Drawn - L: Lost - GF: Goals for - GA: Goals against - GD: Goal difference - PTS: Points.

Main - Group A

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1West Ham United32105147
2Portimonense31201015
3Fulham 31115144
4HKFC Captain's Select3003110-90

Main - Group B

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Leicester City32104137
2Kitchee31203215
3Aston Villa31114224
4Singapore Cricket Club300306-60

Main - Group C

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Newcastle United 32102027
2Brighton & Hove Albion31111104
3Kerry Yau Yee League Select310223-13
4Kashima Antlers310223-13

Main - Group D

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Wolverhampton Wanderers32104137
2Rangers 32104137
3Hong Kong Football Club310225-33
4HKFA Red Dragons300314-30

Masters - Group A

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Citi All Stars 431080810
2Nottingham Forest Mobsters42114137
3TDW Discovery Bay42115327
4SCC Masters411249-54
5HKFC Chairman's Select400408-80

Masters - Group B

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Wallsend Boys Club431051410
2playonpro43015239
3Eleven FC41213305
4KCC Veterans411225-34
5HKFC Masters400415-40
XS
SM
MD
LG