Matches 2018

TimeNo.Competition   
16:30Exhibition JNR U13 HKFC-U13 HK National Team
17:00Exhibition JNR U14 HKFC-U14 HK National Team
18:001Masters AKCC Veterans0-0Discovery Bay
18:182Masters AWallsend Boys Club2-1HKFC Masters
18:363Masters BCiti All Stars3-0Yau Yee League Masters
18:544Masters BNottingham Forest Mobsters0-0HKFC Chairman's Select
19:125Masters APlayon Pros0-0Discovery Bay
19:306Masters AWallsend Boys Club2-0KCC Veterans
19:487Masters BSCC Masters1-0Yau Yee League Masters
20:068Masters BCiti All Stars 4-1HKFC Chairman's Select
20:249Masters APlayon Pros0-0HKFC Masters
20:4210Masters BNottingham Forest Mobsters 1-0SCC Masters
TimeNo.Competition   
9:0011Masters AKCC Veterans0-1HKFC Masters
9:1712Masters AWallsend Boys Club0-3Discovery Bay
9:3413Main BCagliari Calcio0-0Kitchee
9:5114Main BAston Villa3-0HKFC Captain's Select
10:0815Main CGlasgow Rangers3-0Newcastle Jets
10:2516Main CNewcastle United1-1Hong Kong Football Club
10:4217Masters AHKFC Masters0-0Discovery Bay
10:5918Masters APlayon Pros2-0KCC Veterans
11:1619Main BCagliari Calcio2-0HKFC Captain's Select
11:3320Main BAston Villa3-0Kitchee
11:5021Main CGlasgow Rangers1-0Hong Kong Football Club
12:0722Main CNewcastle United3-1Newcastle Jets
12:2423Masters APlayon Pros0-1Wallsend Boys Club
12:4124Main BKitchee0-1HKFC Captain's Select
12:5825Main CNewcastle Jets1-2Hong Kong Football Club
13:1526Main BAston Villa2-1Cagliari Calcio
13:3227Main CNewcastle United 0-0Glasgow Rangers
13:49Exhibition JNR U9/10/11/12 Plate Finals + U14 HKFC Girls vs HK Rep Team+ Crusaders Exhibition Match
14:4928Masters BSCC Masters1-0HKFC Chairman's Select
15:0629Masters BNottingham Forest Mobsters1-0Yau Yee League Masters
15:2330Main DBrighton & Hove Albion1-1HKFA Red Dragons
15:4031Main DLeicester City1-0Singapore Cricket Club
15:5732Main AWellington Phoenix0-1Kashima Antlers
16:1433Main AWest Ham United2-0Yau Yee League Select
16:3134Masters BHKFC Chairman's Select1-0Yau Yee League Masters
16:4835Masters BCiti All Stars3-0SCC Masters
17:0536Main DBrighton & Hove Albion1-0Singapore Cricket Club
17:2237Main DLeicester City3-0HKFA Red Dragons
17:3938Main AWest Ham United0-3Kashima Antlers
17:5639Main AWellington Phoenix3-0Yau Yee League Select
18:1340Main DHKFA Red Dragons0-1Singapore Cricket Club
18:3041Masters BCiti All Stars1-0Nottingham Forest Mobsters
18:4742Main AKashima Antlers2-0Yau Yee League Select
19:0443Main DLeicester City0-2Brighton & Hove Albion
19:2144Main AWest Ham United 1-0Wellington Phoenix
TimeNo.Competition   
9:0045Main Plate Quarter-Final 1Wellington Phoenix4-5Newcastle Jets
9:1846Main Plate Quarter-Final 2Hong Kong Football Club0-1Yau Yee League Select
9:3647Main Plate Quarter-Final 3HKFC Captain's Select0-2HKFA Red Dragons
9:5448Main Plate Quarter-Final 4Singapore Cricket Club3-4Kitchee
10:1249Main Cup Quarter-Final 1Kashima Antlers6-7Newcastle United
10:3750Main Cup Quarter-Final 2Glasgow Rangers2-0West Ham
11:0251Main Cup Quarter-Final 3Aston Villa 0-2Leicester City
11:2752Main Cup Quarter-Final 4Brighton & Hove Albion1-3Cagliari Calcio
11:52Exhibition JNR U9/10 Cup Finals
12:2253Masters Cup Semi-Final 1Wallsend Boys Club1-2Nottingham Forest Mobsters
12:4054Masters Cup Semi-Final 2Citi All Stars0-2Discovery Bay
12:5855Masters Plate FinalPlayon Pros 3-4SCC Masters
13:2356Main Plate Semi-Final 1 Newcastle Jets2-0HKFA Red Dragons
13:4157Main Plate Semi-Final 2Yau Yee League Select1-0Kitchee
13:5958Main Shield Semi-Final 1Kashima Antlers0-3Aston Villa
14:2459Main Shield Semi-Final 2 West Ham United3-0Brighton & Hove Albion
14:4960Main Cup Semi-Final 1Newcastle United4-3Leicester City
15:1461Main Cup Semi-Final 2Glasgow Rangers2-1Cagliari Calcio
15:39Exhibition JNR U11/12 Cup Finals
16:0962Main Plate FinalNewcastle Jets2 - 0 Yau Yee League Select
16:3463Main Shield FinalAston Villa2-1West Ham United
16:5964Masters Cup Final Nottingham Forest Mobsters0-2Discovery Bay
17:2465Main Cup FinalNewcastle United1-0Glasgow Rangers

PLD: Played - W: Won - D: Drawn - L: Lost - GF: Goals for - GA: Goals against - GD: Goal difference - PTS: Points.

Main - Group A

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Kashima Antlers33006069
2West Ham32013306
3Wellington Phoenix31023213
4Yau Yee League Select 300307-70

Main - Group B

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Aston Villa33008179
2Cagliari Calcio31113214
3HKFC Captain's Select310215-43
4Kitchee301204-41

Main - Group C

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Glasgow Rangers32104047
2Newcastle United31204225
3Hong Kong Football Club31113304
4Newcastle Jets300328-60

Main - Group D

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Brighton & Hove Albion32104137
2Leicester City32014226
3Singapore Cricket Club310212-13
4HKFA Red Dragons301215-41

Masters - Group A

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Wallsend Boys Club43015419
2Discovery Bay41303036
3Playon Pros 41202115
4HKFC Masters41202205
5KCC Veterans401305-51

Masters - Group B

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Citi All Stars44001111012
2Nottingham Forest Mobsters42112117
3SCC Masters420224-26
4HKFC Chairman's Select411225-34
5Yau Yee League Masters400406-60
XS
SM
MD
LG