Matches 2017

TimeNo.Competition   
16:30Exhibition U-14U-14
17:00Exhibition U-16U-16
18:001Masters ASCC Tigers0-2Discovery Bay
18:182Masters AUSRC0-1HKFC Masters
18:363Masters BplayonPROS0-1Yau Lee League Masters
18:544Masters BWallsend Boys Club5-1HKFC Chairman's Select
19:125Masters ACiti All Stars2-0Discovery Bay
19:306Masters AUSRC0-1SCC Tigers
19:487Masters BKCC Veterans 0-0Yau Yee League Masters
20:068Masters BplayonPROS1-0HKFC Chairman's Select
20:249Masters ACiti All Stars0-1HKFC Masters
20:4210Masters BWallsend Boys Club1-1KCC Veterans
TimeNo.Competition   
9:0011Masters ASCC Tigers0-0HKFC Masters
9:1712Masters AUSRC0-2Discovery Bay
9:3513Main BWellington Phoenix1-0Kashima Antlers
9:5214Main BLeicester City1-0HKFC Captain's Select
10:0915Main CBayer Leverkusen0-0HKFC U-23
10:2616Main CAston Villa1-0Singapore Cricket Club
10:4417Masters AHKFC Masters0-0Discovery Bay
11:0118Masters ACiti All Stars6-0SCC Tigers
11:1819Main BWellington Phoenix0-1HKFC Captain's Select
11:3520Main BLeicester City2-0Kashima Antlers
11:5321Main CBayer Leverkusen2-0Singapore Cricket Club
12:0722Main CAston Villa2-2HKFA U-23
12:2423Masters ACiti All Stars2-0USRC
12:4124Main BKashima Antlers1-1HKFC Captain's Select
12:5925Main CHKFA U-231-0Singapore Cricket Club
13:1626Main BLeicester City 3-0Wellington Phoenix
13:3327Main CAston Villa2-0Bayer Leverkusen
13:51Juniors U-9 Plate FinalHKFC***HKFC WIN***HK Dragons
13:51Juniors U-10 Plate FinalHK Dragons***HK DRAGONS WIN***ESF Lions
14:08Juniors U-11 Plate FinalHKFC***HKFC WIN***BTS
14:08Juniors U-12 Plate FinalAIFA***ARSENAL WIN***Arsenal
14:5128Masters BKCC Veterans2-1HKFC Chairman's Select
15:0829Masters BWallsend Boys Club2-0Yau Yee League Masters
15:2530Main DOlympique Marseille0-0Kitchee
15:4331Main DWest Ham United 0-0Yau Yee League Select
16:0032Main ACagliari Calcio1-1HKFA Red Dragons
16:1733Main AGlasgow Rangers2-1Hong Kong Football Club
16:3434Masters BHKFA Chairman's Select0-1Yau Yee League Masters
16:5235Masters BplayonPROS2-0KCC Veterans
17:0936Main DOlympique Marseille2-2Yau Yee League Select
17:2637Main DWest Ham United3-0Kitchee
17:4338Main AGlasgow Rangers1-0HKFA Red Dragons
18:0139Main ACagliari Calcio0-0Hong Kong Football Club
18:1840Main DKitchee 1-1Yau Yee League Select
18:3541Masters BplayonPROS0-2Wallsend Boys Club
18:5242Main AHKFA Red Dragons1-0Hong Kong Football Club
19:1043Main DWest Ham United0-3Olympique Marseille
19:2744Main AGlasgow Rangers0-1Cagliari Calcio
TimeNo.Competition   
9:0045Main Plate Quarter-FinalsHKFA Red Dragons1-0Singapore Cricket Club
9:1846Main Plate Quarter-FinalsBayer Leverkusen2-1Hong Kong Football Club
9:3647Main Plate Quarter-FinalsWellington Phoenix1-0Kitchee
9:5448Main Plate Quarter-FinalsYau Yee League Select 0-2Kashima Antlers
10:1249Main Cup Quarter-FinalsGlasgow Rangers1-1 (5-3 pens)HKFA U-23
10:3650Main Cup Quarter-FinalsAston Villa3-0Cagliari Calcio
11:0051Main Cup Quarter-FinalsLeicester City3-1West Ham United
11:2452Main Cup Quarter-FinalsOlympique Marseille1-0HKFC Captain's Select
11:49Juniors U-9 Cup FinalHKFAAIFA
11:49Juniors U-10 Cup FinalKitcheeAPSS
12:1953Masters Cup Semi-FinalCiti All Stars2-0Yau Yee League Masters
12:3754Masters Cup Semi-FinalWallsend Boys2-0HKFC Masters
12:5555Masters Plate FinalDiscovery Bay2-3playonPROS
13:2156Main Plate Semi-FinalHKFA Red Dragons0-2Wellington Phoenix
13:3957Main Plate Semi-FinalBayer Leverkusen5-0Kashima Antlers
14:0458Main Shield Semi-FinalHKFA U-23s1-2 (AET)West Ham United
14:2959Main Shield Semi-FinalCagliari Calcio1-0HKFC Captain's Select
14:5460Main Cup Semi-FinalGlasgow RangersLeicester City
15:1961Main Cup Semi-FinalAston Villa Olympique Marseille
15:44Juniors U-11 Cup FinalHKFCSun International
15:44Juniors U-12 Cup FinalSun International APSS
16:1462Main Plate FinalWellington PhoenixBayer Leverkusen
16:3963Main Shield Final
17:0464Masters Cup FinalCiti All StarsWallsend Boys Club
17:2965Main Cup Final

PLD: Played - W: Won - D: Drawn - L: Lost - GF: Goals for - GA: Goals against - GD: Goal difference - PTS: Points.

Main - Group A

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Glasgow Rangers32013216
2Cagliari Calcio31202115
3HKFA Dragons31112204
4Hong Kong Football Club301213-21

Main - Group B

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Leicester City33006069
2HKFC Captain's Select 31112204
3Wellington Phoenix310214-33
4Kashima Antlers301214-31

Main - Group C

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Aston Villa32105237
2HKFA U-2331203215
3Bayer Leverkusen31112204
4Singapore Cricket Club300304-40

Main - Group D

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Olympique Marseille31205235
2West Ham United31113304
3Yau Yee League Select30303303
4Kitchee302114-32

Masters - Group A

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Citi All Stars430110199
2HKFC Masters42202028
3Discovery Bay42114227
4SCC Tigers411218-74
5USRC400406-60

Masters - Group B

Pos.TeamPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Wallsend Boys Club4310102810
2Yau Yee League Masters42112207
3playonPROS42023306
4KCC Veterans412134-15
5HKFC Chairman's Select400429-70
XS
SM
MD
LG