Matches – 2015

Time No. Competition
16:45 U-18 Exhibition Match - HKFC v Hong Kong Dragons
17:20 U-15 Exhibition Match - HKFC v Hong Kong U-15
17:45 Break
18:00 1 Masters - A Wallsend Boys Club 1 - 0 HKFC Veterans
18:18 2 Masters - A USRC 1 - 0 KCC Veterans
18:36 3 Masters - B Citi All Stars 1 - 0 HKFC Chairman’s Select
18:54 4 Masters - B Nottingham Forest Mobsters 1 - 0 Discovery Bay
19:12 5 Masters - A Kitchee All Stars 0 - 0 HKFC Veterans
19:30 6 Masters - A Wallsend Boys Club 1 - 0 KCC Veterans
19:48 7 Masters - B Singapore Cricket Club Tigers 1 - 0 HKFC Chairman’s Select
20:06 8 Masters - B Citi All Stars 3 - 0 Discovery Bay
20:24 9 Masters - A USRC 2 - 0 Kitchee All Stars
20:42 10 Masters - B Nottingham Forest Mobsters 0 - 0 Singapore Cricket Club Tigers
Time No. Competition
09:00 11 Masters - A Kitchee All Stars 0 - 1 KCC Veterans
09:17 12 Masters - A USRC 2 - 0 HKFC Veterans
09:34 13 Main - B Kitchee 1 - 1 Shanghai SIPG
09:51 14 Main - B West Ham United 1 - 0 HKFC Captain’s Select
10:08 15 Main - C Wellington Phoenix 0 - 0 HKFA U-18
10:25 16 Main - C Aston Villa 1 - 1 Hong Kong Football Club
10:42 17 Masters - A KCC Veterans 0 - 0 HKFC Veterans
10:59 18 Masters - A Wallsend Boys Club 2 - 0 Kitchee All Stars
11:16 19 Main - B Kitchee 0 - 0 HKFC Captain’s Select
11:33 20 Main - B West Ham United 0 - 0 Shanghai SIPG
11:50 21 Main - C Wellington Phoenix 1 - 0 Hong Kong Football Club
12:07 22 Main - C Aston Villa 1 - 0 HKFA U-18
12:24 23 Masters - A Wallsend Boys Club 1 - 1 USRC
12:41 24 Main - B Shanghai SIPG 1 - 1 HKFC Captain’s Select
12:58 25 Main - C HKFA U-18 0 - 0 Hong Kong Football Club
13:15 26 Main - B West Ham United 1 - 1 Kitchee
13:32 27 Main - C Aston Villa 1 - 4 Wellington Phoenix
13:49 Plate Finals - U-9 Winners: HKFC; Runners-up: Kitchee; U-10 Winners: Kitchee; Runners-up: Harrow
Plate Finals - U-11 Winners: APSS; Runners-up: Tai Tam Tigers; U-12 Winners: HK Dragons; Runners-up: HKFC
14:49 28 Masters - B Singapore Cricket Club Tigers 1 - 0 Discovery Bay
15:06 29 Masters - B Nottingham Forest Mobsters 0 - 1 HKFC Chairman’s Select
15:23 30 Main - D Atletico Madrid 2 - 1 HKFA U-20
15:40 31 Main - D Stoke City 0 - 2 Yau Yee League Select
15:57 32 Main - A Leicester City 0 - 1 BC Rangers
16:14 33 Main - A Newcastle United 3 - 0 Singapore Cricket Club
16:31 34 Masters - B Discovery Bay 0 - 2 HKFC Chairman’s Select
16:48 35 Masters - B Citi All Stars 2 - 3 Singapore Cricket Club Tigers
17:05 36 Main - D Atletico Madrid 2 - 1 Yau Yee League Select
17:22 37 Main - D Stoke City 3 - 0 HKFA U-20
17:39 38 Main - A Leicester City 3 - 0 Singapore Cricket Club
17:56 39 Main - A Newcastle United 0 - 0 BC Rangers
18:13 40 Masters - B Citi All Stars 2 - 0 Nottingham Forest Mobsters
18:30 41 Main - D HKFA U-20 1 - 2 Yau Yee League Select
18:47 42 Main - A BC Rangers 2 - 0 Singapore Cricket Club
19:04 43 Main - D Stoke City 2 - 2 Atletico Madrid
19:21 44 Main - A Newcastle United 1 - 0 Leicester City
Time No. Competition
09:00 45 Main Plate Quarter-Final 1: Leicester City (A3) 1-0 HKFA U-18 (C4)
09:18 46 Main Plate Quarter-Final 2: Hong Kong Football Club (C3) 2-2 (3-2 pens) Singapore Cricket Club (A4)
09:36 47 Main Plate Quarter-Final 3: Shanghai SIPG (B3) 2-0 HKFA U-20 (D4)
09:54 48 Main Plate Quarter-Final 4: Stoke City (D3) 0-2 HKFC Captain’s Select (B4)
10:12 49 Main Cup Quarter-Final 1: Newcastle United (A1) 2-0 Aston Villa (C2)
10:36 50 Main Cup Quarter-Final 2: Wellington Phoenix (C1) 3-0 BC Rangers (A2)
11:00 51 Main Cup Quarter-Final 3: West Ham United (B1) 1-0 Yau Yee League Select (D2)
11:24 52 Main Cup Quarter-Final 4: Atletico Madrid (D1) 3-2 (a.e.t.) Kitchee (B2)
11:48 Cup Finals, HKFC Citibank Junior Soccer Sevens: U-9 Winners - HKFA, Runners-up - Hong Kong Dragons; U-10 Winners - APSS, Runners-up - ESF Lions
12:18 53 Masters Cup Semi-Final 1: USRC - BTS (A1) 1-0 (a.e.t.) Citibank All Stars (B2)
12:36 54 Masters Cup Semi-Final 2: SCC Tigers (B1) 0-1 Wallsend Boys Club (A2)
12:54 55 Masters Plate Final: KCC VETERANS (A3) 3-1 HKFC Chairman’s Select (B2)
13:12 56 Main Plate Semi-final 1: Leicester City 1-0 Shanghai SIPG
13:30 57 Main Plate Semi-final 2: Hong Kong Football Club 1-0 HKFC Captain’s Select
13:48 58 Main Shield Semi-final 1: Aston Villa 2-2 (6-7 pens) Yau Yee League Select
14:12 59 Main Shield Semi-final 2: BC Rangers 2-1 Kitchee
14:36 60 Main Cup Semi-final 1: Newcastle United 1-3 West Ham United
15:00 61 Main Cup Semi-final 2: Wellington Phoenix 0-1 (a.e.t) Atletico Madrid
15:24 Cup Finals, HKFC Citibank Junior Soccer Sevens: U-11 Winners - Kitchee, Runners-up - BTS; U-12 Winners - APSS, Runners-up - Kitchee
15:54 62 Main Plate Final: Leicester City 0-0 (0-1 pens) HONG KONG FOOTBALL CLUB
16:24 63 Main Shield Final: Yau Yee League Select 1-3 BC RANGERS
16:54 64 Masters Cup Final: USRC - BTS 2-1 Wallsend Boys Club
17:24 65 Main Cup Final: West Ham United 2-3 (a.e.t) ATLETICO MADRID

PLD: Played - W: Won - D: Drawn - L: Lost - GF: Goals for - GA: Goals against - GD: Goal difference - PTS: Points.

 

Main - Group A

Pos. Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Newcastle United 3 2 1 0 4 0 4 7
2 BC Rangers 3 2 1 0 3 0 3 7
3 Leicester City 3 1 0 2 3 2 1 3
4 Singapore Cricket Club 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8 0
 

Main - Group B

Pos. Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 West Ham United 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
2 Kitchee 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
3 Shanghai SIPG 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
4 HKFC Captain’s Select 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
 

Main - Group C

Pos. Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Wellington Phoenix 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 7
2 Aston Villa 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4
3 Hong Kong Football Club 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
4 HKFA U-18 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1 2
 

Main - Group D

Pos. Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Atletico Madrid 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 7
2 Yau Yee League Select 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6
3 Stoke City 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
4 HKFA U-20 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0
 

Masters - Group A

Pos. Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 USRC 4 3 1 0 6 1 5 10
2 Wallsend Boys Club 4 3 1 0 5 1 4 10
3 KCC Veterans 4 1 1 2 1 2 -1 4
4 HKFC Veterans 4 0 2 2 0 3 -3 2
5 Kitchee All Stars 4 0 1 3 0 5 -5 1
 

Masters - Group B

Pos. Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Singapore Cricket Club Tigers 4 3 1 0 5 2 3 10
2 Citi All Stars 4 3 0 1 8 3 5 9
3 HKFC Chairman’s Select 4 2 0 2 3 2 1 6
4 Nottingham Forest Mobsters 4 1 1 2 1 3 -2 4
5 Discovery Bay 4 0 0 4 0 7 -7 0
XS
SM
MD
LG